Friday, 3 May 2024

Wrexham = League Two

Wrexham with Ryan Reynolds and Rob McElhenney at the helm have been promoted to League One. 

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsPromotion, qualification or relegation
1Stockport County (C, P)46271189648+4892Promoted to EFL League One
2Wrexham (P)462610108952+3788
3Mansfield Town (P)46241489047+4386
4Milton Keynes Dons46239148368+1578Qualified for League Two play-offs
5Doncaster Rovers46218177368+571
6Crewe Alexandra461914136965+471
7Crawley Town46217187367+670
8Barrow461815136256+669
9Bradford City461912156159+269
10AFC Wimbledon461714156451+1365
11Walsall461811176973−465
12Gillingham461810184657−1164
13Harrogate Town461712176069−963
14Notts County46187218986+361
15Morecambe461710196781−1458[a]
16Tranmere Rovers46176236770−357
17Accrington Stanley46169216371−857
18Newport County46167236276−1455
19Swindon Town461412207783−654
20Salford City461312216682−1651
21Grimsby Town461116195774−1749
22Colchester United461112235980−2145
23Sutton United (R)46915225984−2542Relegated to National League
24Forest Green Rovers (R)46119264478−3442

Southend United = National League

 Southend United were docked 10 points and would have been in the playoffs but for that penalty. The result for them is another season at National League Level.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:51, Monday 29th April 2024

 OverallHomeAway 
 PWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTS
1Chesterfield4631510106651931652912294136+4198
2Barnet462681291601643502310494137+3186
3Bromley46221597349136445269952823+2481
4Altrincham462211138459144554268783033+2577
5Solihull Moors4621131271621067342411753738+976
6Gateshead462291588641256472810494136+2475
7FC Halifax Town4619141358508105302711482823+871
8Aldershot Town462091774831274433382133150-969
9Southend United462112137045133744218962624+2565
10Oldham Athletic46151813636069833309953030+363
11Rochdale461614166964986372676103238+562
12Hartlepool United461792070821139343366113649-1260
13Eastleigh461611197387869404585103342-1459
14Maidenhead United461513186067986312565122942-758
15Dagenham & Redbridge4614141869638312373461163229+656
16Wealdstone4615112060721067373355132339-1256
17Woking4615102149558510292975112026-655
18AFC Fylde461510217482878383873133644-855
19Ebbsfleet United4614122059741049322648112748-1554
20York City46121717556969832336892336-1453
21Boreham Wood461216185973797312857112845-1452
22Kidderminster Harriers4611132240594811192875112131-1946
23Dorking Wanderers461292554856413284065122645-3145
24Oxford City46892954946413293925162555-4033

10 points were deducted from Southend United for: failure to pay HMRC by deadline